James Tyson Hagale
President - Leggett & Platt
Common Stock
- Value context
- Unavailable
- Reported price
- Price not reported
SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC.
Last 30 daysNo qualifying insider buying. No qualifying insider sales.
Showing the first 6 of 20 trades on this page.
President - Leggett & Platt
Common Stock
President - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
$1,413,986 of common-equity purchase value after transaction-age decay across 180 days.
1 distinct reporting-owner group(s). Joint rows count once; identity is not proof of discretion.
Qualifying common-equity P acquisition; no disclosed plan, exercise or excluded purchase context detected.
This score describes qualifying insider purchases at issuer level. Read the methodology
Open a transaction's SEC filing for the primary evidence. A code P may describe an open-market or private purchase; classification is not proof of intent.
Insider activity can have many explanations. Signal Strength is not a probability of profit or a recommendation to trade.
President - Leggett & Platt
Cash Settled Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
President - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
President - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
President - Leggett & Platt
Cash Settled Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
President - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
President - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
President - Leggett & Platt
Cash Settled Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
President - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Common Stock
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Common Stock
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Common Stock
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Cash Settled Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Cash Settled Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
CEO - Leggett & Platt
Restricted Stock Units
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
| Reporting insider | Security / transaction | Amount / price | Value | Traded / disclosed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| President - Leggett & Platt | Common StockGrant or award | 8,978Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units4,992Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units4,992Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units1,109Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units10,825Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units10,825Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units4,811Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units9,222Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units9,221Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| President - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units6,148Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Common StockGrant or award | 39,105Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Common StockGrant or award | 74,835Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Common StockGrant or award | 4,239Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units48,369Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units48,369Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units10,749Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units65,556Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Cash Settled Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units65,556Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units29,136Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| CEO - Leggett & Platt | Restricted Stock UnitsGrant or award | Derivative units55,923Price not reported | Unavailable | Aug 26Filed Aug 28 · 2d later | SEC filing |
Showing the latest 20 of 39 trades. Show all 39 trades
Somnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a sale for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a sale for a spouse.
Lisa McClainReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a spouse.
Lisa McClainReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a sale for a spouse.
Lisa McClainReporting House memberSomnigroup International Inc. Common Stock (SGI) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
April McClain DelaneyReporting House member