Carl L. Gordon
Director
Common Stock
- Value context
- Unavailable
- Reported price
- Price not reported
Electra Therapeutics, Inc.
Last 30 daysInsiders bought $40M · 2 buyers, led by Carl L. Gordon (Director) with $20M. No qualifying insider sales.
Showing the first 6 of 24 trades on this page.
Director
Common Stock
$35,999,991 of common-equity purchase value after transaction-age decay across 180 days.
2 distinct reporting-owner group(s). Joint rows count once; identity is not proof of discretion.
2 buying groups inside 30 transaction-date days, public by the snapshot cutoff.
At least one row increased reported same-security holdings by 10% or established a new reported position; indirect interests may overlap.
This score describes qualifying insider purchases at issuer level. Read the methodology
Open a transaction's SEC filing for the primary evidence. A code P may describe an open-market or private purchase; classification is not proof of intent.
Insider activity can have many explanations. Signal Strength is not a probability of profit or a recommendation to trade.
Director
Common Stock
Director
Common Stock
Director
Common Stock
Director
Series A Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Director
Series B Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Director
Series C Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Director
Series C Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Director
Common Stock
Director
Common Stock
Director
Common Stock
Director
Common Stock
Director
Series A Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Director
Series B Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Director
Series C Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Director
Series C Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Chief Technical Officer
Common Stock
Chief Technical Officer
Series A Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Director
Common Stock
Director
Series A Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
Chief Scientific Officer
Common Stock
Chief Scientific Officer
Series A Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
President & CEO
Common Stock
President & CEO
Series A Convertible Preferred Stock
Derivative security · not the ordinary share price.
This row records an option exercise or conversion. The derivative transaction price is separate from the exercise price; it is not the stock's market price. Its row value is not shown as another stock purchase.
| Reporting insider | Security / transaction | Amount / price | Value | Traded / disclosed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Director | Common StockConversion | 2,002,310Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Common StockConversion | 1,087,934Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Common StockConversion | 1,703,314Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Common StockConversion | 758,279Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Series A Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units2,002,310Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Series B Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units1,087,934Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Series C Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units1,703,314Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Series C Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units758,279Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| +2Director | Common StockConversion | 2,002,310Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| +2Director | Common StockConversion | 1,087,934Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| +2Director | Common StockConversion | 1,703,314Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| +2Director | Common StockConversion | 758,279Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| +2Director | Series A Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units2,002,310Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| +2Director | Series B Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units1,087,934Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| +2Director | Series C Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units1,703,314Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| +2Director | Series C Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units758,279Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 23 · 2d later | SEC filing |
| Chief Technical Officer | Common StockConversion | 63,656Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 21 · 0d later | SEC filing |
| Chief Technical Officer | Series A Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units63,656Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 21 · 0d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Common StockConversion | 255,635Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 21 · 0d later | SEC filing |
| Director | Series A Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units255,635Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 21 · 0d later | SEC filing |
| Chief Scientific Officer | Common StockConversion | 85,504Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 21 · 0d later | SEC filing |
| Chief Scientific Officer | Series A Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units85,504Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 21 · 0d later | SEC filing |
| President & CEO | Common StockConversion | 455,484Price not reported | Unavailable | Sep 21Filed Sep 21 · 0d later | SEC filing |
| President & CEO | Series A Convertible Preferred StockConversion | Derivative units455,484Exercise / conversion price not reported | Not a separate purchase | Sep 21Filed Sep 21 · 0d later | SEC filing |
This reflects the filings imported so far, not a complete trading history.