Skip to content
Whale Atlas — Follow the signal.
Home
FULL RECORDS
Search insider filingsAll Congress filings
MORE TOOLS
WatchlistGold IntelligencePeopleCharts & technicalsCompany financialsOfficial newsMy saved workspace
YOUR RESEARCH
HomeSearch insider filingsAll Congress filings
More research tools
ExploreGold IntelligencePeopleInvestigate an ideaCharts & technicalsMore evidenceCompany financialsOfficial newsMy research & helpWatchlistMy saved workspaceLearn the basicsHow signals workData & coverage
RESOURCES
LearnMethodologyData sources
Built on public evidence.

Primary sources. Clear reasoning.
No black boxes.

Our approach
Public research workspacev1.0

Loading data…Scanning SEC filings…Checking Congress reports…Following the signal…

HomeSearchCongressWatchlist
© 2026 Whale AtlasFree public-filing research. Not financial advice. By using this site you agree to the Terms of Use.
FAQCompare trackersMethodologyData & correctionsTermsPrivacy
All people
JD Vance official portrait
PUBLIC DISCLOSURE PROFILE

JD Vance

Executive disclosures

Official source

Official annual reports are connected, with reviewed Part 7 transactions and selected annual asset disclosures. A periodic executive-branch transaction feed is not connected.

Following saves this profile on your device.
Verified source reports2Latest agency receiptJune 29, 2026
OFFICIAL EXECUTIVE DISCLOSURES

Annual transactions and disclosed assets.

All 10 transactions in Part 7 of the 2025 annual report are shown here, plus selected asset disclosures. This is not a periodic transaction feed or a complete portfolio.

10Reviewed transactions2Verified reports2Official document links

Checked September 20, 2026. Reported amounts are ranges; ownership and decision-maker are not identified in these transaction rows. Holdings never count as purchases.

REVIEWED TRANSACTION ROWS

Buys & sales

Partial history

10 matching reviewed rows · Transaction date, newest first

PurchaseDIA - SPDR Dow Jones Indus. Avg. ETFDecember 15, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 9 · Signed June 25, 2026
$1,001 – $15,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
PurchaseDIA - SPDR Dow Jones Indus. Avg. ETFOctober 14, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 8 · Signed June 25, 2026
$1,001 – $15,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
PurchaseDIA - SPDR Dow Jones Indus. Avg. ETFJuly 14, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 7 · Signed June 25, 2026
$1,001 – $15,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
PurchaseQQQ - Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1June 27, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 4 · Signed June 25, 2026
$250,001 – $500,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
PurchaseDIA - SPDR Dow Jones Indus. Avg. ETFJune 27, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 5 · Signed June 25, 2026
$500,001 – $1,000,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
PurchaseSPY - SPDR S&P 500 ETFJune 27, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 6 · Signed June 25, 2026
$500,001 – $1,000,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
PurchaseVanguard Ohio Target Enrollment 2038 PortfolioApril 29, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 3 · Signed June 25, 2026
$15,001 – $50,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
PurchaseVanguard Ohio Target Enrollment 2034/2035 PortfolioMarch 20, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 1 · Signed June 25, 2026
$1,001 – $15,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
PurchaseVanguard Ohio Target Enrollment 2040 PortfolioMarch 20, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 2 · Signed June 25, 2026
$1,001 – $15,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11
SaleRise of the Rest Seed Fund, LPJanuary 16, 2025 · Annual report, Part 7Not specified in this transaction row · Row 10 · Signed June 25, 2026
$100,001 – $250,000Reported amount rangeOriginal · p.11

Selected annual assets · 2025

Original annual report

Parts 5 and 6 only. Employer and business interests from Part 2 are not included. Values are historical disclosed bands, not current market values or net worth.

Reported asset / scopeDisclosed valueEvidence
Fidelity Investments money market accountSpousePart 5: Spouse employment assets and retirement accounts$100,001 – $250,000Page 9, row 1.1
Fidelity Investments brokerage sweep accountSpousePart 5: Spouse employment assets and retirement accounts$1,001 – $15,000Page 9, row 2.1
SPY - SPDR S&P 500 ETFSpousePart 5: Spouse employment assets and retirement accounts$15,001 – $50,000Page 9, row 2.2
Vanguard Ohio Target Enrollment 2034/2035 PortfolioHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$15,001 – $50,000Page 10, row 1.1
Vanguard Ohio Target Enrollment 2040 PortfolioHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$1,001 – $15,000Page 10, row 2.1
Vanguard Ohio Target Enrollment 2038 PortfolioHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$15,001 – $50,000Page 10, row 3.1
QQQ - Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1Household interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$1,000,001 – $5,000,000Page 10, row 4.1
TLT - iShares 20+ Year Treasury BondHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$100,001 – $250,000Page 10, row 4.2
DIA - SPDR Dow Jones Indus. Avg. ETFHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$1,000,001 – $5,000,000Page 10, row 4.3
SPY - SPDR S&P 500 ETFHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$1,000,001 – $5,000,000Page 10, row 4.4
GLD - SPDR Gold TrustHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$250,001 – $500,000Page 10, row 4.5
Charles Schwab (cash)Household interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$100,001 – $250,000Page 10, row 5
BitcoinHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$250,001 – $500,000Page 10, row 6.1
Real Estate, residential (Washington, DC)Household interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$500,001 – $1,000,000Page 10, row 7
Real Estate, commercial (Jackson, KY)Household interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$50,001 – $100,000Page 10, row 8
Real Estate, residential (Middletown, OH)Household interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$100,001 – $250,000Page 10, row 9
USAA Checking AccountsHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$15,001 – $50,000Page 10, row 10
Marcus by Goldman Sachs Savings AccountHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$100,001 – $250,000Page 10, row 11
Promissory Note - Narya Capital Management, LLCHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$500,001 – $1,000,000Page 10, row 12
Navy Federal Credit Union Cash AccountHousehold interest; individual owner not specifiedPart 6: Other assets and income$1,001 – $15,000Page 10, row 13

Official report library

White House index

Annual reports and periodic reports remain separate. Source-only documents have not been transcribed. Amendments are linked separately and never added to transaction totals.

Vice President JD Vance 2025 Annual ReportPDF verified
Open original PDF

Signed 2026-06-25; OGE received 2026-06-29; certified 2026-06-30. 17 pages.

Reviewed transaction pages: 11. Annual reporting year: 2025.

SHA-256: d43f25659a26474faae4df8218ff352e3c01a2eaf17b6ae35ae07649bbe90c3d

Vice President JD VancePDF verified
Open original PDF

Signed 2025-06-12; certified 2025-06-13. 15 pages.

Reviewed transaction pages: None. Annual reporting year: 2024.

SHA-256: 8ee33261b33a68fb1f81565a12bc5e03b87087f903e6ace53bbcac3715f49261

Index checked 2026-09-20T06:57:30Z · SHA-256 94f68110cf7164ae739420ed329abb5fc17ec2522aecf38e5827779a8bde8dde

Profiles describe reported activity, not a complete portfolio. Source reports remain available beside each trade.

Portrait: Official portrait · The White House