PWR
Quanta Services, Inc. Common Stock (PWR) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
- Reported amount
- $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed.
- Trade date
- November 17, 2025

House disclosures
Imported House disclosures only. Coverage is incomplete and may include household transactions or amendments.
Following saves this profile on your device.These are reported transactions, not a complete portfolio. The owner may be a family member or joint account.
Transaction dates: October 9, 2021 – October 8, 2026.
Only imported reports are counted. Empty periods may reflect missing history.
Select a category to focus the chart.
All 369 transactions in this period
The reported owner may be the member, spouse or a joint account. Amounts are shown as filed, usually as ranges.
Showing the first 6 of 20 trades on this page.
Quanta Services, Inc. Common Stock (PWR) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
Share of reported transactions, not portfolio allocation.
43 reported securities / assets
Most reported assets first. Bars show their share of all transactions in the selected period. Asset names stay as filed.
Imported transaction dates: September 11, 2025 – August 25, 2026. A five-year selection does not guarantee five years of records.
| Period | Purchases | Sales | Other |
|---|---|---|---|
| October 1, 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| November 1, 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| December 1, 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| January 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| February 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| March 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| April 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| June 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| July 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| August 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| September 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| October 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| November 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| December 1, 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| January 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| February 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| March 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| April 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| June 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| July 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| August 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| September 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| October 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| November 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| December 1, 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| January 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| February 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| March 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| April 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| June 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| July 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| August 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| September 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| October 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| November 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| December 1, 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| January 1, 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| February 1, 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| March 1, 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| April 1, 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 1, 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| June 1, 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| July 1, 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| August 1, 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| September 1, 2025 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| October 1, 2025 | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| November 1, 2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| December 1, 2025 | 9 | 7 | 0 |
| January 1, 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| February 1, 2026 | 16 | 29 | 0 |
| March 1, 2026 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| April 1, 2026 | 11 | 13 | 0 |
| May 1, 2026 | 23 | 30 | 0 |
| June 1, 2026 | 8 | 11 | 0 |
| July 1, 2026 | 32 | 29 | 1 |
| August 1, 2026 | 20 | 58 | 0 |
| September 1, 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| October 1, 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EMCOR Group, Inc. Common Stock (EME) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock (LH) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
Markel Group Inc. Common Stock (MKL) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated Common Stock (TDY) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. Common Stock (FBIN) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
Tractor Supply Company - Common Stock (TSCO) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
Brown & Brown, Inc. Common Stock (BRO) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock (LH) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
Brown & Brown, Inc. Common Stock (BRO) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. - Common Stock (IDXX) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. Common Stock (FBIN) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock (LH) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
The Middleby Corporation - Common Stock (MIDD) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
Bio-Techne Corp - Common Stock (TECH) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
Nasdaq, Inc. - Common Stock (NDAQ) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (BJ) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. - Common Stock (IDXX) · Stock
The filing reports a partial sale for a dependent.
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (BJ) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
Nasdaq, Inc. - Common Stock (NDAQ) · Stock
The filing reports a purchase for a dependent.
| Security / owner | Activity | Reported value | Traded / filed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. Common Stock (PWR) [ST]dependent · ST | Partial saleS (partial) | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | November 17, 2025Filed Dec 821 days after trade | Original report |
| EMEEMCOR Group, Inc. Common Stock (EME) [ST]dependent · ST | Partial saleS (partial) | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | November 17, 2025Filed Dec 821 days after trade | Original report |
| LHLabcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock (LH) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | November 17, 2025Filed Dec 821 days after trade | Original report |
| MKLMarkel Group Inc. Common Stock (MKL) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | November 3, 2025Filed Dec 835 days after trade | Original report |
| TDYTeledyne Technologies Incorporated Common Stock (TDY) [ST]dependent · ST | Partial saleS (partial) | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 31, 2025Filed Nov 44 days after trade | Original report |
| FBINFortune Brands Innovations, Inc. Common Stock (FBIN) [ST]dependent · ST | Partial saleS (partial) | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 31, 2025Filed Nov 44 days after trade | Original report |
| TSCOTractor Supply Company - Common Stock (TSCO) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 31, 2025Filed Nov 44 days after trade | Original report |
| BROBrown & Brown, Inc. Common Stock (BRO) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 31, 2025Filed Nov 44 days after trade | Original report |
| LHLabcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock (LH) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 31, 2025Filed Nov 44 days after trade | Original report |
| BROBrown & Brown, Inc. Common Stock (BRO) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 29, 2025Filed Nov 46 days after trade | Original report |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories, Inc. - Common Stock (IDXX) [ST]dependent · ST | Partial saleS (partial) | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 29, 2025Filed Nov 46 days after trade | Original report |
| FBINFortune Brands Innovations, Inc. Common Stock (FBIN) [ST]dependent · ST | Partial saleS (partial) | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 29, 2025Filed Nov 46 days after trade | Original report |
| LHLabcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock (LH) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 29, 2025Filed Nov 46 days after trade | Original report |
| MIDDThe Middleby Corporation - Common Stock (MIDD) [ST]dependent · ST | Partial saleS (partial) | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 22, 2025Filed Nov 413 days after trade | Original report |
| TECHBio-Techne Corp - Common Stock (TECH) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 22, 2025Filed Nov 413 days after trade | Original report |
| NDAQNasdaq, Inc. - Common Stock (NDAQ) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $15,001 – $50,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 22, 2025Filed Nov 413 days after trade | Original report |
| BJBJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (BJ) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 16, 2025Filed Nov 419 days after trade | Original report |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories, Inc. - Common Stock (IDXX) [ST]dependent · ST | Partial saleS (partial) | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 16, 2025Filed Nov 419 days after trade | Original report |
| BJBJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (BJ) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 15, 2025Filed Nov 420 days after trade | Original report |
| NDAQNasdaq, Inc. - Common Stock (NDAQ) [ST]dependent · ST | PurchaseP | $1,001 – $15,000Reported range; exact amount not disclosed. | October 9, 2025Filed Nov 426 days after trade | Original report |
Trade date vs. filing dateThe trade date records when the reported transaction happened. The filing date records the report submission; the two can be weeks apart.
A range, not an exact amountA reported $15K–$50K band does not reveal the exact price or number of shares. Purchases and sales are shown separately.
Check the reported ownerA row may refer to the member, a spouse, a dependent, or a joint account. The original filing provides the supporting detail.